Tuesday Schedule

(Starting holes can be seen on your scorecard every week)

 

2022 Tuesday Fusion Credit Union Mens League Schedule

 

Week 1 May 24th

F.Todoruk/Zazuliuk vs Pasternak/Duff

Harrell/Carter vs Odut/C.Todoruk

L.Campbell/Maxwell vs Newton/Jones

Tomlinson/Vrooman vs McCallum/Delamare

Hewey/Truman vs D.Campbell/Scott

Mills/Short vs Thompson/Moriseaux

Martin/Robak vs Mertens/Stokotelny

Laughland/VanAlystyne vs Reg.Hedley/R.Hedley

Fillion/Zatylny vs Facey/Mcquarrie

Lukey/Lobert vs Michaluk/Johnson

Wojtowicz/Lambkin vs Pottle/J.Todoruk

 

Week 2 May 31st

F.Todoruk/Zazuliuk vs Laughland/VanAIystyne

Pasternak/Duff vs Fillion/Zatylny

Lukey/Lobert vs Mills/Short

Wojtowicz/Lambkin vs Martin/Robak

Michaluk/Johnson vs Tomlinson/Vrooman

Pottle/J.Todoruk vs Hewey/Truman

Thompson/Moriseaux vs Mertens/Stokotelny

McCallum/DeIamare vs Odut/C.Todoruk

D.CampbeII/Scott vs Newton/Jones

Reg.Hedley/R.Hedley vs Harrell/Carter

Facey/Mcquarrie vs L.Campbell/Maxwell

 

Week 3 June 7th

F.Todoruk/Zazuliuk vs McCallum/Delamare

Pasternak/Duff vs D.Campbell/Scott

Odut/C.Todoruk vs Thompson/Moriseaux

Newton/Jones vs Mertens/Stokotelny

Reg.Hedley/R.Hedley vs Facey/Mcquarrie

Harrell/Carter vs Michaluk/Johnson

L.Campbell/MaxweII vs Pottle/J.Todoruk

Tomlinson/Vrooman vs Lukey/Lobert

Hewey/Truman vs Wojtowicz/Lambkin

Mills/Short vs Laughland/VanAIystyne

Martin/Robak vs Fillion/Zatylny

 

Week 4 June 14th

F.Todoruk/Zazuliuk vs Tomlinson/Vrooman

Pasternak/Duff vs Hewey/Truman

Mills/Short vs Harrell/Carter

Martin/Robak vs L.Campbell/Maxwell

Laughland/VanAlystyne vs Fillion/Zatylny

Lukey/Lobert vs Odut/C.Todoruk

Wojtowicz/Lambkin vs Newton/Jones

Michaluk/Johnson vs McCallum/Delamare

Pottle/J.Todoruk vs D.Campbell/Scott

Reg.Hedley/R.Hedley vs Thompson/Moriseaux

Facey/Mcquarrie vs Mertens/Stokotelny

 

Week 5 June 21st meal night 

F.Todoruk/Zazuliuk vs Michaluk/Johnson

Pasternak/Duff vs Pottle/J.Todoruk

Reg.Hedley/R.Hedley vs Lukey/Lobert

Facey/Mcquarrie vs Wojtowicz/Lambkin

Thompson/MoriseauxvsLaughland/VanAIystyne

Mertens/StokoteIny vs Fillion/Zatylny

McCallum/Delamare vs Mills/Short

D.CampbeII/Scott vs Martin/Robak

Odut/C.Todoruk vs Tomlinson/Vrooman

Newton/Jones vs Hewey/Truman

Harrell/Carter vs L.CampbeII/Maxwell

 

Week 6 June 28th

F.Todoruk/ZazuIiuk vs Reg.HedIey/R.Hedley

Pasternak/Duff vs Facey/Mcquarrie

Thompson/Moriseaux vs Michaluk/Johnson

Mertens/Stokotelney vs Pottle/J.Todoruk

McCallum/Delamare vs Lukey/Lobert

D.CampbeII/Scott vs Wojtowicz/Lambkin

Odut/C.Todoruk vs Laughland/VanAIystyne

Newton/Jones vs Fillion/Zatylny

Mills/Short vs Martin/Robak

Harrell/Carter vs Tomlinson/Vrooman

L.Campbell/MaxwelI vs Hewey/Truman

 

Week 7 July 5th

F.Todoruk/Zazuliuk vs Harrell/Carter

Pasternak/Duff vs L.Campbell/MaxweII

Tomlinson/Vrooman vsHewey/Truman

Mills/Short vs Odut/C.Todoruk

Martin/Robak vs Newton/Jones

Laughland/VanAlystyne vs McCallum/Delamare

Fillion/Zatylny vs D.CampbeII/Scott

Lukey/Lobert vs Thompson/Moriseaux

Wojtowicz/Lambkin vs Mertens/Stokotelny

Michaluk/Johnson vs Reg.Hedley/R.Hedley

Pottle/J.Todoruk vs Facey/Mcquarrie

 

Week 8 July 12th

F.Todoruk/Zazuliuk vs Odut/J.Todoruk

Pasternak/Duff vs Newton/Jones

McCallum/Delamare vs D.Campbell/Scott

Harrell/Carter vs Thompson/Moriseaux

L.Campbell/Maxwell vs Mertens/Stokotelney

Tomlinson/Vrooman vs Reg.Hedley/R.Hedley

Hewey/Truman vs Facey/Mcquarrie

Mills/Short vs Michaluk/Johnson

Martin/Robak vs Pottle/J.Todoruk

Laughland/VanAlystyne vs Lukey/Lobert

Fillion/Zatylny vs Wojtowicz/Lambkin

 

Week 9 July 19th meal night 

F.Todoruk/Zazuliuk vs Mills/Short

Pasternak/Duff vs Martin/Robak

Laughland/VanAlystyne vs Tomlinson/Vrooman

Fillion/Zatylny vs Hewey/Truman

Lukey/Lobert vs Harrell/Carter

Wojtowicz/Lambkin vs L.Campbell/Maxwell

Michaluk/Johnson vs Pottle/J.Todoruk

Reg.Hedley/R.Hedley vs Odut/C.Todoruk

Facey/Mcquarrie vs Newton/Jones

Thompson/Moriseaux vs McCallum/Delamare

Mertens/StokoteIny vs D.Campbell/Scott

 

Week 10 July 26th

F.Todoruk/Zazuliuk vs Lukey/Lobert

Pasternak/Duff vs Wojtowicz/Lambkin

Michaluk/Johnson vs Laughland/VanAlystyne

Pottle/J.Todoruk vs Fillion/ZatyIny

Reg.Hedley/R.HedIey vs Mills/Short

Facey/Mcquarrie vs Martin/Robak

Thompson/Moriseaux vs Tomlinson/Vrooman

Mertens/Stokotelny vs Hewey/Truman

McCallum/DeIamare vs Harrell/Carter

D.Campbell/Scott vs L.Campbell/MaxweII

Odut/C.Todoruk vs Newton/Jones

 

Week Il Aug 2nd Makeup match week and Par 3 Shootout

 

Starting at 530 pm on:

Hot Shot Entertainment Hole #14

Dave Campbell vs Chad Facey
Scott McCallum vs Luke Stokotelny
Aaron Short vs Winner of McCallum/Stokotelny
Mark Odut vs Winner of Campbell/Facey
Laurie Vrooman vs Shawn McQuarrie
Harry Harrel vs Fred Todoruk

Immediately After conclusion of 14:

Western Bakery Hole #17

Mark Odut vs John Tomlinson
Jarret Newton vs Luke Stokotelny
Steve Hewey vs Winner of Newton/Stokotelny
Chris Todoruk vs Winner of Odut/Tomlinson
Scott McCallum vs Mike Carter
Darnell Duff vs George Lobert

Immediately after conclusion of 17:

Steiner Plumbing and Heating Hole #4

Jeremy Mills vs Ron Hedley
Mike Carter vs Lance Delamare
Chad Facey vs Winner of Carter/Delamare
Danny Scott vs Winner of Mills/Hedley
Cary Fillion vs Christian Laughland
Al Truman vs Blaine Johnson

Immediately after conclusion of 4:

Action Realty Hole #9

Al Truman vs Lance Delamare
Jean Martin vs Jarret Newton
Darnell Duff vs Winner of Martin/Newton
Cary Fillion vs Winner of Truman/Delamare
Shawn McQuarrie vs Trevor Robak
Danny Scott vs Chris Todoruk

 

 

Week I Playoffs August 9th

McCallum/Delamare vs D.Campbell/Scott

Laughland/VanAlystyne vs L.Campbell/Maxwell

Johnson/Michaluk vs Pottle/J.Todoruk 

F.Todoruk/Zazuliuk vs Mertens/Stokotelny 

Fillion/Zatylny vs Tomlinson/Vrooman

Pasternak/Duff vs RegHedley/RHedley 

Martin/Robak vs Mills/Short

Newton/Jones vs Odut/C.Todoruk 

C Side

Hewey/Truman vs Thompson/Moriseaux 

bye Lukey/Lobert 

August 16th Facey/McQuarrie vs Harrel/Carter 

 

 

 

© Gilbert Plains Golf League | All Rights Reserved - Webdesign by Bankert Marketing Inc.